CMO GLOBAL PRESENTS STARS OF THE INDUSTRY AWARDS
BRANDING & MARKETING LEADERSHIP AWARDS
-
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Marketing Campaign of the Year
- Award for Best Use of Social Media in Marketing
- Best in-house magazine
- International Newspaper of the year
- Shopping Centre award Program
- Best Loyalty
- Advertising Agency of the Year
- Digital Agency of the Year
- Outdoor Agency of the Year
- Business News Channel of the Year
- Entertainment Channel of the Year
- Radio Station of the Year
- PR Agency of the Year
- Emerging Brand Award
- Brand Revitalization Award
- Effective use of Marketing Communication Award
- Sustainable Marketing Excellence Award
- Agency Innovation of the Year Award
- Market Leadership Award
- Environmental Leadership Award
- Business Innovation Award
- Operational Excellence Award
- Industry Leadership Award
-
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Hall of Fame Award
- Leaders of Tomorrow Award
- Business Super Achievers Award
- Asian Leadership and Inspiration Award
- Excellence in Business Leadership Program
- Pride of Asian Business Award
- Women Leadership in Public Sector
- Woman at Work Leadership Award
- Mark of Excellence Award
- FAME - Fabulous Achievement in Marketing Excellence
- Creative Professional of the Year
- Marketing Professional of the Year
- Digital Marketer of the Year Award
- Corporate Communication Professional of the Year
- Sustainable Marketing Excellence Award
- PR Professional of the Year
- Brand Builder of the Year
- Young Achiever of the Year (Under 35)
- Most Admired Entrepreneur Award
- CEO of the Year
- Lifetime Achievement Award
-
AWARD FOR BRAND EXCELLENCE IN
- Banking, Financial Services & Insurance Sector
- Supply Chain & Logistics Sector
- Service, Hospitality, Travel & Tourism Sector
- Automobiles - 2 Wheeler sector
- Pharmaceutical & BioTechnology Sector
- Automobiles - 4 Wheeler sector
- Construction and Real Estate Sector
- eCommerce and Internet Business Sector
- IT/ ITES Sector Power Generation Sector (DG & HUPS)
- Business Process Outsourcing (BPO) Sector
- Beauty, Wellness and Fitness Sector
- Retail Sector
- Consumer Durables Sector
- FMCG Sector
- FMCG Sector
- Telecom Services Sector
- Petroleum & Petrochemicals Sector
DIGITAL MARKETING LEADERSHIP AWARDS
-
WEBSITE AWARDS
- Best Retail Website
- Best News Content Website
- Best Financial Services/Banking Website
- Best Educational Website
- Best Entertainment Website
- Best Real Estate Website
- Best Healthcare/Fitness Website
- Best Food & Grocery Website
- Best Travel Website
- Best Brand/Product Website
-
MOBILE APP AWARDS
- Games
- Education
- Lifestyle
- Entertainment
- Utilities
- Travel
- Health & Fitness
- Books
- Food & Drink
- Productivity
- Music
- Finance
- Photo & Video
- Reference
- Sports
- Social Networking
- News
- Medical
- Shopping
-
DIGITAL ADVERTISING CATEGORIES
- Best Display Campaign
- Best Search Marketing Campaign
- Best Digital Marketing Campaign
- Best Viral Marketing Campaign
- Best Email Marketing Campaign
- Best Social Media Marketing Campaign
- Best Digital Integrated Campaign
- Best Execution of Performance Campaign
- Best Mobile Marketing Campaign
- Best Multi-Channel Integrated Campaign
- Best Brand Marketing Campaign
- Best use of AR/VR in a Marketing Campaign
- Best Brand Awareness Campaign using Mobile
- Best Lead Generation Campaign through Mobile
- Best Mobile Game used for Marketing
- Best Messaging Campaign
- Best Strategic PR Campaign
- Best CSR/Cause Marketing Campaign
- Best Social Intluencer Campaign
- Best Use of Mobile for Content Marketing Campaign
- Best In-house Content Campaign ofthe Year
-
TECNOLOGY AWARDS CATEGORIES
- Best Digital API
- Best Tech for Advertising
- Best Tech for E-Commerce
- Best Tech for Education
- Best Tech (or Health
- Best Tech for Media
- Best Tech for Retail
- Best Tech for Travel
- Best Tech for News
- Best Tech tor Food
- Best use otBots
- Best use otloT
- Best use ot Machine Learning
-
SPECIAL AWARDS:
- Digital Agency of the Year
- Digital Start-up of the Year
- Digital Media Team of the Year (Overall Sector)
- Mobile Marketing Agency of the Year
- Mobile Media Team of the Year (Overall Sector)
- Content Agency of the Year
- Social Media Agency of the Year
- Creative Agency of the Year
- MediaAgency ofthe Year
- PR Agency of the Year
- Experiential Marketing Agency of the Year
- Integrated Marketing Agency of the Year
-
DIGITAL SOCIAL & ECONOMIC EMPOWERMENT AWARDS:
- Best use of Mobile for Social & Economic Development
- Best use of Internet for Social & Economic Development
- Best use of Technology to Drive/Execute CSR Initiative
-
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS:
- Digital Person of the Year
- Digital Marketer of the Year
- Young Digital Entrepreneur of the Year
- Digital Female Leader of the Year
- Professional CEO (Digital) of the Year
- Account Person of the Year
- Agency Head of the Year
- Creative Person of the Year
ASIA MOBILE OPERATOR AWARDS
-
Mobile Tech
- Best Mobile Network Infrastructure.
- Best Mobile Technology Breakthrough
- Best Network Software Breakthrough
- Best Mobile Authentication & Security Solution
- Outstanding Mobile Technology Award
-
Consumer
- Best Mobile Operator Service for Consumers
- Best Mobile Service for the Connected Life
- Best Use of Mobile Marketing
- Most Innovative Mobile App
- Best Overall Mobile Consumer Innovation
-
Fourth Industrial Revolution
- Best Mobile Innovation for Enterprise
- Best Mobile Innovation for Health and Biotech
- Best Mobile Innovation for Education
- Best Mobile Innovation for Automotive
- Best Mobile Innovation for Payment and Fintech
- Best Mobile Innovation for Commerce
- Best Mobile Innovation for Smart Cities
-
Device
- Best Smartphone
- Disruptive Device Innovation Award
- Best Wearable Mobile Technology
- Best Connected Consumer Device
-
Content and Media
- Best Mobile VR or AR
- Best Mobile Video Content Service
- Best Content and Media Innovation
- Best Mobile Game
-
Social Good
- Best Mobile Innovation for Emerging Markets
- Best Mobile Innovation for Women in Emerging Markets
- Best Mobile Innovation supporting Emergency or Humanitarian Situations
- Best Mobile Innovation for Accessibility & Inclusion
- The Green Mobile Award
-
Outstanding Achievement
- CEO of the Year
- Woman Achiever Award
- CMO of the Year
- Hall of Fame
- Young Achiever of the Year (Under 35 years)
- CTO of the Year
- CFO of the Year
- Lifetime Achievement Award
- Start up of the Year
SOCIAL MEDIA LEADERSHIP AWARDS
- Best Twitter Campaign
- Best Facebook Campaign
- Best Strategic PR Campaign
- Viral Marketing campaign of the Year
- Social Media Campaign of the Year
- Best Social Media Integrated Campaign
- Mobile Marketing Campaign
- Email Marketing Campaign
- Search Marketing Campaign
- Viral Marketing Campaign
- Online Classified/Resale Marketplace/Online Booking
- Shopping
- Social Application of the Year
- Social Media Agency of the Year
- Best SEO
- BestSEM
- Best YouTube Channel Strategy
- Best Animation or Gaming Project of the Year
-
BEST WEBSITE AWARD
- Coupons/Deals/Cashbacks
- eCommerce website by a Retail Brand
- eCommerce website in a Specialised Category
- Financial Services/Banking
- Educational
- Online Classified/Resale Marketplace/Online Booking
- Local language
- Entertainment
- News content
- Personal Blog/Website
- Real Estate
- Entertainment
- Financial Services/Banking
- Healthcare/Fitness
- Food & Drink
- Innovative Mobile App
- Mobile Game
- News
-
BEST USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA IN:
- Retail or Ecommerce Industry
- Travel & Tourism Industry
- Hospitality Industry
- Auto Industry
- Telecom Industry
- Food & Beverage Industry
- Healthcare Industry
- Luxury Goods Industry
- Cause Marketing / CSR Program
-
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES :
- Lifetime Achievement Award
- Social Media Entrepreneur of the Year
- Young Social Media/Digital Professional of the Year
- Social Media Icon of the Year
- Best Blogger
BFSI LEADERSHIP AWARDS
ORGANIZATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES:
-
BANKING
- Best Bank in Public Sector
- Best Bank in Private Sector
- Best Internet Banking Service Provider
- Most Future Ready Bank
- Most Improved Bank
- Best Foreign Bank - Large
- Best Foreign Bank - Mid-sized
- Best Investment Banking Initiative
- Bank with most Admired Services
- Maximum ATM's in Different Locations
- Most Admired Loyalty Program
- Best Security Initiative
- Business Sustainability Initiative of the Year
- Best Corporate Social Responsibility Practices
- Innovative Initiative in Rural Sector
- Innovative Initiative in Social Sector
- Bank with Best Customer Orientation
- Bank with more Rural Branch Expansion
- Bank with Leading Financial Inclusion Initiatives
- Bank with Best Technology Orientation
- Best Co-Operative Bank
- Customer Service Excellence Award
- Dream Company to work for
- Innovation and emerging technologies
-
FINANCIAL SERVICES
- Most Admire service provider in Financial Sector
- Best Use of IT in Investment Banking
- Best se of Mobile Technology in Financial Services
- Best Industry Infrastructure Initiative
- Best Valuation Service Provider of the Year
- Best Term Plan company ofthe year
- Mid Cap Fund ofthe year
- Large Cap Fund ofthe year
- Best Financial Crime Prevention Product or Service
- Best HR Practice in Finance Sector
- Customer Service Excellence Award
- Dream Company to work for - Financial Services Sector
- Innovation and emerging technologies - Financial Services Sector
-
MUTUAL FUND
- Best High Yield Fixed Income Fund
- Best Marketing Campaign
- Most Investor-Friendly Fund House of the Year Award
- Debt Mutual Fund House of the Year
- Equity Mutual Fund House of the Year
- Mutual Fund House of the Year
- Best Bond Fund House
- Equity Tax Saver
- Mutual Funds Ratings & Advisory
- Customer Service Excellence Award
- Dream Company to work for
- Innovation and emerging technologies
-
LOAN
- Best Education Loan Provider
- Best Car Loan Provider
- Best Jewellery Loan Provider
- Quick Loan approval
- Award for Excellence in Cost Management
- Customer Service Excellence Award
- Dream Company to workfor
- Innovation and emerging technologies
-
INSURANCE SECTOR
- Most Tech Savy Insurance Company
- Insuretech of the year
- Digital Transformation Award
- Best Mobile Application
- Insurance Inclusion in Rural Areas at Affordable Price
- Customer Service Excellence Awards
- Dream Company to work for Life/Health/General Insurance
- Innovation and emerging technologies Life/Health/General Insurance
- E-Business Leader - Large
- E-Business Leader - Medium & Small
- Social Inclusion
- Bancassurance Leader - Large
- Bancassurance Leader - Medium & Small
- Agency Leader Award
- Best Persistency Award
- Claims Service of the Year- Large (Private Sector)
- Claims Service of the Year- Medium & Small (Private Sector)
- Life Insurance Company of the Year - Large (Private Sector)
- General Insurance Company of the Year - Large (Private Sector)
- Health Insurance Company of the Year - Large (Private Sector)
- Life Insurance Company of the Year - Medium & Small (Private Sector)
- General Insurance Company of the Year - Medium & Small (Private Sector)
- Health Insurance Company of the Year - Medium & Small (Private Sector)
- Best Product Innovation - Life / General / Health
- Technology Initiative of the Year - Life / General / Health
- Consumer Education Award
- Claims Service Leader - Life / General / Health
- Insurance Company of the Year - Life / General / Health
- TPA of the Year - Life / General / Health
- Bancassurance Leader - Large
- Bancassurance Leader - Medium & Small
- Personal Lines Growth Leadership - Public Sector
- Social Inclusion - Private Sector
- Social Inclusion - Public Sector
- E- Business Leader - Large
- E- Business Leader - Medium & Small
- Claims Service Leader - Large
- Claims Service Leader - Medium & Small
- Personal Lines Growth Leadership - Private Sector
- Commercial Lines Growth Leadership - Private Sector
- Technology Initiative of the Year - Life / General / Health
- Consumer Education Initiative of the Year
- Data Analytics Initiative of the Year (Overall Award
- Across Life, General, Health)
- Excellence in Agency Distribution
- Excellence in Claims Service
- Micro-insurance Leader - Life / General / Health
- Excellence in Medical Insurance
- Corporate Social Responsibility Initiative
-
INSURANCE BROKER
- Broker Claims Team ofthe Year
- Broker of The Year
- Broker Services - New Category
- Business Sustainability / Corporate Social Responsibility Initiative ofthe Year
- Claims Initiative of the Year - Insurer
- Claims Initiative of the Year - Outsourced Partner
- Commercial Insurance Recruiter of the Year
- Commercial Lines Broker of the Year
- Commercial Lines Broker of the Year - SME/Mid-Corporate
- Commercial Lines Insurer ofthe Year*
- Communications Team of the Year
- Community Broker ofthe Year
- Cyber Risk Cover ofthe Year
- Digital Insurance Innovation ofthe Year
- Esg Award
- Financial Lines Cover ofthe Year
- General Insurer ofthe Year*
- Growth Company Of The Year
- Initiative Of The Year
- Innovative Product Award
- Insurance Broker Of The Year
- Insurance Personality Of The Year
- Insurance Provider
- Insurer Claims Initiative Of The Year
- Insurer Claims Team Of The Year
- Insurer Of The Year
- Insurtech Award
- Intermediary Of The Year
- Insurance Law Firm Of The Year
- Investing In The Profession Award
- Market Broking Team Of The Year
- Outsourced Partner Of The Year
- Partnership Of The Year - New Category
- Personal Lines Broker of the Year
- Personal Lines Insurer of the Year
- Pioneer Award
- Regional Broker Of The Year
- Response to a Major Claim Award
- Schemes Broker of the Year
- SME Business Policy of the Year
- Specialist Broker of the Year
- Specialist Coverage Award
- Technology of Year
- The Brand Management Award
- The Broker Start-Up of the Year
- The Claims Team Award
- The Customer Care Award
- The Digital Broker Award
- The Diversity Award
- The High Net Worth Broker Award
- The Insurance Start-Up Award
- The Major Loss Award
- The Marketing & Customer Engagement Award
- The Risk Management Award - In-House & Insurable Risk Managers in Association
- The Technology Award
- Transformational Deal of the Year
- Young Achiever of the Year
- Young Broker of the Year
- Customer Service Excellence Awards
- Dream Company to work for
- Innovation and emerging technologies
-
HOUSING FINANCE
- Leading Housing Finance Company
- Best Housing Finance Company
- Housing Finance Company of the year - Large (Private Sector)
- Housing Finance Company ofthe year - Medium and Small (Private Sector)
- Technology Initiative of the year
- Award for Excellence in Cost Management
- Award for Best use of Digital Media
- Award for Excellence in Home Loan
- Excellence in Customer Relation
- Best Project Finance Company of the Year
- Excellence in Financial Services
- Most Promising Brand for Housing Finance
- Most Admired Service Provider
- Marketing Campaign of the year
- Most Admired Customer Engaged Brand
- Best Affordable Housing Finance Company of the Year
- Excellence in Banking, Finance and Insurance sector
- Fastest Growing Housing Finance Company ofthe year
- Brand Extension Award
- Customer Service Excellence Award
- Dream Company to work for
- Innovation and emerging technologies
-
FINTECH
- Most Innovative Fintech Product
- Best Fintech Marketing Campaign
- Financial Inclusion Initiative of the year
- Most Innovative Bank of the year
- Best Banking Tech of the Year
- Best Digital Payment Processor
- Best Insurance Tech of the Year
- Best Lending Tech of the Year
- Best Mobile Payment Product or Service
- Best Payment Technology/Solution Provider
- Best Prepaid Card Solution
- Most Innovative Fintech Data Solution Provider
- Most Innovative Money Transfer Product/Service
- Most Innovative Wealth, Asset and Investment Management Service/Product
- Customer Service Excellence Award
- Dream Company to work for
- Innovation and emerging technologies
-
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Insurer Professional of the Year
- Claims Professional of the Year
- Women Achiever of the Year
- The Innovative Leader Award
- Insurance Broker of the Year
- Young Achiever of the Year
- HR Professional of the Year
- CTO of the year
- CEO of the year
- CIO of the year
- CFO of the year
- The Young Underwriter of the Year
- Professional Underwriter of the Year
- Unsung Underwriter of the Year
- Best Underwriter of the Year
- Claims Professional of the Year
- Client Service Professional of the Year
- Most Innovate Entrepreneur
- Women Leader in BFSI Sector
- Fintech Personality of the year
-
WEALTH MANAGEMENT
- Best Domestic Clients Team
- Best International Clients Team
- Best Hnw Team (High Net Worth )
- Best Uhnw Team (Including Private Investment
- Offices) ( Ultrahigh Net Worth)
- Best Wealth Planning Team
- Best Boutique Wealth Manager
- Best Private Client Investment Manager
- Best Investment Product Provider
- Best Wealth Manager - Charities
- Best Wealth Manager - Balanced Portfolio
- Best Wealth Manager - Cautious Portfolio
- Best Wealth Manager - Growth Portfolio
- Best Wealth Manager - Income Portfolios
- Best Wealth Manager - Alternative Investments
- Best Multi-Family Office
- Best Brand Launch
- Best Law Firm - Family
- Best Law Firm - Tax & Trust
- Best Law Firm - Defamation & Reputation
- Best Private Client Legal Team
- Best Tax & Accountancy Team
- Best Property Adviser
- Best Trust Team
- Best Technology Provider - Front Office
- Best Technology Provider - Transaction Processing
- Best Global Custodian
- Best International Financial Services Center
- Best M&A Deal
- Best Wealth Adviser Personality Of The Year
- Property Investment/Fund Manager Of The Year
- Best Marketing Campaign
- Wealth Management Business Structures
- Strategies Of A Wealth Manager
- Best Discretionary/Advisory Wealth Manager
- Best Wealth Manager For Tax And Trusts Advice
- Best Private Bank
- Wealth Manager Of The Year
- Best Domestic Clients Team
- Best Investment Product Provider
- Private Client Investment Manager
- Wealth Manager - Alternative Investments
- Best Technology Provider - Transaction Processing
- Customer Service Excellence Awards
- Dream Company to work for
- Innovation and emerging technologies
-
UNDERWRITING AND CLAIMS
- Broker Claims Team of the Year
- Claims Individual of the Year
- Claims Technology Initiative of the Year - Broker
- Claims Technology Initiative of the Year - Insurer
- Claims Technology Initiative of the Year - Service Provider
- Claims Training Initiative of the Year
- Claims Training Initiative of the Year - Insurer
- Customer Care Initiative of the Year
- Fraud Prevention Initiative of the Year
- Insurer Claims Initiative of the Year -Commercial Lines
- Insurer Claims Initiative of the Year - Personal Lines
- Insurer Claims Team of the Year
- Legal Partner of the Year
- Third Party Claims Management Team of the Year
- Best Underwriting Initiative Of The Year
- Managing General Agents Team of the Year
- E-trading Innovation of the Year
- Product Innovation of the Year
- PI and D&O Team of the Year
- Overall Underwriting Team of the Year
- Underwriting Support Provider of the Year
- Customer Service Excellence Awards
- Dream Company to work for
- Innovation and emerging technologies
RETAIL LEADERSHIP AWARDS
-
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Retail Marketing Campaign of the Year
- Impactful Retail Design & Visual Merchandising
- Retail Best Employer of the Year
- Customer Loyalty Program Award
- Shopping Centre Award
- Rural Retailer of the Year
- Effective Retail through Supply Chain
- Innovative Retail Concept of the Year
- Emerging Retailer of the Year (REAL ESTATE)
- Emerging Retailer of the Year (MALL)
- Retailer of the Year (Organisation)Fashion&LifeStyle
- Jewellery
- Non Apparel / Footwear
- Banking & Financial Services
- Food & Beverages (Catering Services)
- Fine Dining
- Leisure
- Beauty, Wellness & Fitness
- Telecom Services
- Rural Impact
- Pharmacy & Health Products
- Home Product & Office Improvements
- Entertainment & Fun
- Consumer Durables
- Forecourt Retailing
- Food & Grocery
- Hypermarket
- Private Labels
- Kidswear
- E-Commerce & Online Shopping
- Real Estate
-
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Retail Leadership Award
- Young Retailer of the Year
- Lifetime Achievement Award
- CEO of the Yeare Award
FOOD & GROCERY LEADERSHIP AWARDS
-
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Best Food & Grocery Retailer of the Year.
- Best Food & Grocery Online Retailer of the Year
- Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year-Bakery.
- Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year-Traditional Food.
- Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year- Cold Beverages
- Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year- Non-Alcoholic Beverage& Juices
- Best Food & Grocery Local Brand of the year
- Best Health Food Brand of the Year
- Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year- Hot Beverages.
- Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year- Indian.
- Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year-Dairy Products.
- Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year-Ready To Eat Food.
- Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year-Instant mix Food
- Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year- Snacks.
- Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year-Frozen Desert.
- Best Confectionery Brand of the Year.
- Best Spices Brand of the Year
- Best Pickles Brand of the Year
- Best Cooking Oil Brand Of the Year
- Best Agro Food Brand Of the Year
- Best Process Foods Company Of the Year
- Best Food & Grocery Retail Website of the Year.
- Best Food & Grocery Trading Company of the Year
- Best Food &Grocery Distributor of the Year
- Best Food & Grocery Company of the year-Export
- Best Food & Grocery Frozen Brand of the year
- Best Foodservice company of the Year
- Best Food& Grocery consumer marketing campaign of the year
- Best foods chain Brand of the Year
- Best Food& Grocery Employer of the Year
-
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Food & Grocery CEO of the Year.
- Outstanding Achievement Award.
- Most Admired Food & Grocery Professional of the Year.(Non – CEO)
- Young Food & Grocery Professional of the Year (Under 35)
- Outstanding contribution to Food & Grocery Industry
SHOPPING MALLS LEADERSHIP AWARDS
-
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Most Admired Shopping Mall of the Year.
- Most Admired Marketing Campaign of the Year.
- Most Admired Architecture Design of the Year- Shopping Malls.
- Most Admired Upcoming Shopping Mall of the Year.
- Most Admired Shopping Mall of the Year Marketing and Consumer Promotions.
- Most Admired Shopping Mall of the year Socially Responsible.
- Most Admired Shopping Centre of the Year- Retailer's Choice.
- Most Admired Shopping Mall Management Company of the Year.
- Best Innovative & Sustainable Design of the Year-Shopping Malls.
- Best Shopping Centre of the Year in Marketing Excellence.
- Best Shopping Mall Launch of the Year.
- Best Shopping Mall Decor Company of the Year.
- Best Entertainment Zone Company of the Year.
-
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- CEO of the Year.
- Outstanding Achievement Award.
- Most Admired Shopping Centre Professional of the Year.
TRAVEL & TOURISM LEADERSHIP AWARDS
-
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Best Airline of the year
- Best Airport of the year
- Best Car Rental Company of the year
- Best Beach Destination of the year
- Best City Break Destination of the year
- Best Honeymoon Destination of the year
- Best Meetings & Conference Destination of the year
- Best Tourist Board of the year
- Best Tourism Development Project of the year
- Best Tourism Project from ROI point of view
- Responsible Tourism Award of the year
- Award for sustainable tourism
- Best Institute for travel & tourism course
- Award for promoting Eco Tourism
- Award for promoting Medical Tourism
- Community Benefit Award
- Conservation Award
- Global Tourism Business Award
> AIR
> CAR
> DESTINATION
> GENERAL :
-
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- 4 Best Airport Hotel of the year
- 4 Best Apartment Hotel of the year
- 4 Best Beach Resort of the year
- 4 Best Boutique Hotel of the year
- 4 Best Business Hotel of the year
- LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
- HALL OF FAME AWARD
- Best Casino Resort of the year
- Best City Hotel of the year
- Best Design Hotel of the year
- Best Green Hotel of the year
- Best Integrated Resort of the year
- Best Themed Resort of the year
- Best Meetings & Conference Centre of the year
- Best Wild Life and Nature Destination
- Best Mountain/ Hill Destination
- Best Beach Destination
- Best Adventure Tourism Destination
- Best Budget Hotel
- Best Travel Portal
- Best Tour Operator : Inbound
- Best Tour Operator : Outbound
- Best State Tourism Board
REAL ESTATE LEADERSHIP AWARDS
-
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Lifetime Achievement Award for Outstanding
- Contribution to Real Estate sector
- Real Estate Most Enterprising CEO of the Year
- Women Leaders in Real Estate Sector
- Young Achievers' Award
- Marketer of the Year
- Emerging Developer of the Year - Residential
- Emerging Developer of the Year - Retail
- Emerging Developer of the Year - Commercial
- Environment Friendly Project of the Year - Residential
- Environment Friendly Project of the Year - Commercial
- Luxury Project of the Year
- Developer of the Year - Residential
- Developer of the Year - Retail
- Developer of the Year - Commercial
- Developer of the Year - Leisure & Entertainment
- Developer of the Year - Luxury
- Developer of the Year - Plots &Shelters Awards
- Property Consultant of the Year
- Real Estate Banker of the Year
- Most Admired Loyalty Program in the Real Estate Sector
- Affordable Housing of the Year
- CSR Initiative of the Year by a Real Estate
- Firm
- Innovative Real Estate Marketing Campaign of the Year
- Debutant of the year in Real Estate
- Employer of the Year in Real Estate
- Award For Professional Excellence in Real Estate
- Real Estate Investment Advisory of The Year
- Most Admired Real Estate website of the Year
POPULAR CHOICE AWARD CATEGORIES:
-
PROPERTY AWARD CATEGORIES
- Residential Property of the Year
- Retail Property of the Year
- Commercial Property of the Year
- Leisure &Entertainment Project of the Year
- Hospitality Project of the Year
- Most Admired Upcoming Project of the Year
- Integrated Township of the Year
- Cement
- Paint
- Electrical Appliances
- Security Systems
- Furniture
- Locks
- Glass
- Tiles
- Sanitary Fittings
- Bath and Kitchen Fittings
- Solar Systems
- Reinforcement Bars
- Property Consultant of the Year - Residential
- Property Consultant of the Year - Commercial
MOST PREFERRED BRAND BY REAL ESTATE SECTOR :
PROPERTY CONSULTANT OF THE YEAR :
HEALTHCARE LEADERSHIP AWARDS
-
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Best Marketing Campaign(Healthcare Industry)
- Best Agency (Servicing Healthcare Industry)
- Outstanding Achievement Award In Healthcare -Social Causes
- Healthcare & Social Care Support Award
- Innovation In Quality Of Service Delivery Award
- Excellence In Managing Primary Care Centre
- Product Innovations Award
- Best Patient Safety Initiative Award
- Outreach In Rural Areas
- Best Research & Tech Award For Biomedical
- Best Emerging Brand (OTC)
- Best Marketing Campaign (OTC)
- Best Pharmacy Retailer
- Best Health Insurance Company
- Outstanding Dentist Of The Year
- Dental Laboratory Of The Year
- Entrepreneur Dentist Of The Year
- Corporate Dental Chain Of The year (Minimum 3 Clinics)
- Best Teeth Whitening Centre
- Most Advanced Dental Services Provider (Rural, Urban and Semi Urban Area)
- Best Eye Clinic of the Year
- Best Skin Clinic
- Best Diabetes Clinic
- Award For The Best Dialysis Service Provider
- Award For Best R & D (Medical Devices,
- Pharmaceuticals & Chemicals etc.)
- Award For Best Hospital in Pediatric & Gynecology
- Award For Best Nutrition Supplement
- Award For Best Fastest Growing FMCG Product In Healthcare
- Award for the Best Nutraceutical Company of the Year
- Award For The Best Medical College! Institute / Campus
- Award For the Best Hospitality In Healthcare
- Award For the Best Medical Suppretendent of The Year
- Award For The Best Green Hospital
- Award For The Best Green Project Healthcare
- Award For The Best Design In Healthcare
- Award For The Best Use Of Social Media & Digital Marketing In Health Care
- Best Dietician Of the Year
- Best ENT Hospital
- Best Medical Devices Company
- Best Healthcare Entrepreneur
- Best Healthcare Insurance Company
- Best Clinical Research Company
- Award For Best Quality Initiative In Health care
- Quality In Service Delivery Award
- Award For Best Quality (Medical Devices)
- Award For Best Use of Technology By A Diagnostic Service Provider
- Award For The Best Diagnostic Service Company Of The Year
-
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- CEO Of The Year Award
- Best Marketer Award
- Brand Leadership Award
- Brand Builder Award
- Hall Of Fame Award
- Lifetime Achievement In Healthcare Award
- Best Researcher Award
- Women Leadership Award In Healthcare
- Sales Promoter Award
IT LEADERSHIP AWARDS
-
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Award for Complete Turnaround Management
- Award for Leveraging IT for Business Performance
- Most admired IT company of the year
- Emerging IT company of the year
- Award for Best e-governance implementation
- Award for using E-commerce for Rural Marketing
- Award for Best Software Product Company in Intellectual Driven Business
- Award for Pioneering IT Industry Initiatives
- Award for Total IT Quality Management
- Award for Cyber Security Management Initiatives
- Award for Innovation in IT Industry
- Award for Solution Provider of the year
- Award for Best Implementation of Green IT
- Award for Process Innovation in IT
- Award for Best use of IT in Healthcare
- Use of IT for a Social Cause
- Role of IT for Rural Health
- Cloud Company of the year
- Best Cloud Infrastructure
- Best use of CSR Practices in IT Industry
-
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- CEO of the year
- CIO / CTO of the year
- Entrepreneur of the year
- Marketing Professional of the year
- Women Leadership Award
- Young Achiever Award
- Cloud Innovator of the year
CSR LEADERSHIP AWARDS
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Best Corporate Social Responsibility Practices
- Workplace Practices
- Best Environment Friendly Project
- Innovations in Corporate Social Responsibility Practices
- Regulation of Corporate Social and Environmental Behaviour
- Promoting Employment for the Physically Challenged
- Support and Improvement in Quality of Education
- Developing Sustainable Strategies
- Diversity & Human Resource
- Accounting for Climate Change
- Carbon Footprint Accounting
- Community Development
- Fair Trade & Supply Chain
- Women Empowerment
- Concern for Health
- Poverty Alleviation
- Best Corporate & Financial Reporting
- Best Use of CSR practices in (Multiple Industry Segment)
- IT Industry
- Banking & Finance
- Automobile
- Healthcare/Pharmaceuticals
- FMCG
- Construction
- Manufacturing
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES
- CEO of the Year
- Social Entrepreneurship
- CSR Leadership Award
WOMEN LEADERSHIP AWARDS
-
WOMEN LEADERSHIP AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN :
- FMCG Sector
- Retail Industry
- Insurance Sector
- Automobile Sector
- Oil and Gas Sector
- ICT Development
- Agricultural Sector
- Textile & Fashion Sector
- Gems &Jewellery Sector
- Power & Energy Sector
- Print & Publication Sector
- Telecom & Internet Sector
- Hospitality & Tourism Sector
- Banking and Finance Sector
- Information Technology (IT) Sector
- Aviation & Aerospace Sector
- Education & Coaching Sector
- Logistics & Supply Chain Sector
- Chemical, Paint & Fertilizer Sector
- Real Estate & Construction Sector
- Petroleum & Petrochemical Sector
- Micro, Medium & Small Scale Sector
- Business Process Outsourcing Sector
- Intellectual Property Rights Sector
- Advertising & Public Relations Sector
- Pharmaceutical & Healthcare Sector
- Engineering & Heavy Equipments
- Legal & Intellectual Property Sector
- Private Equity & Venture Capital Sector
- NGO
-
WOMEN SUPER ACHIEVER AWARD FOR
- Corporate Management
- Marketing & Communication /MARCOM
- Brand Marketing & Management
- Knowledge Management
- Human Resources
- Talent Management
- CSR Development
- IT & ITES
- Digital & Social Media
- Sales & Training
- Media and Public Relations
- Education, Coaching & Consulting
- Industrial & External Relations
- Capital Markets & Financial Services
- Technical Engineering & Architecture
- Customer Service & Relationship Management
- Women Lifetime Achievement Award
- Outstanding Women Leadership Award
- Exemplary Women Leadership Award
- Women CEO of the Year (PSU / PVT/ GOVT)
- Women Icon Of the Year
- Women Personality of the Year Award
- Women Entrepreneurship Award
- Young Woman Leadership Award
- Young Manager / Executive of the Year Award
- Excellent Executive Assistant / Personal Assistant / Executive Secretary Award
- Excellence in Equality & Diversity Award
- Best Organization for Women Talents Development
SPECIAL CATEGORIES
FASHION & LIFESTYLE LEADERSHIP AWARDS
-
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Most Admired Design Concept of the Year.
- Most Admired Women's Wear Brand of the Year.
- Most Admired Men's Wear Brand of the Year.
- Most Trusted Fashion & Lifestyle Brand of the Year.
- Most Admired Apparel Company of the Year.
- Most Admired Apparel Brand Launch of the Year.
- Best Luxury Fashion Retailer of the Year.
- Best Fashion Website of the Year.
- Best Window Display of the Year.
- Best Ad Campaign of the Year.
- Best Visual Merchandising Concept of the Year.
-
AWARD FOR BRAND EXCELLENCE IN
- Fashion & Lifestyle Face of the Year.
- Outstanding Achievement Award.
- Most Admired Fashion & Lifestyle Professional of the Year.
HOTEL INDUSTRY LEADERSHIP AWARDS
-
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Hotel Brand of the year
- Most preferred Luxury hotel of the year
- Most preferred Premium hotel of the year
- Most preferred Business hotel of the year
- Most preferred Economy hotel of the year
- Most preferred Emerging hotel of the year
- Most preferred Heritage hotel of the year
- Most preferred Airport hotel of the year
- Most preferred Boutique hotel of the year
- Most preferred City hotel of the year
- Most preferred Design hotel of the year
- Most preferred Green hotel of the year
- Most preferred integrated Resort/Hotel of the year
- Most preferred Casino Resort/Hotel of the year
- Most preferred Services Apartment of the year
- Most preferred Restaurant& F&B Retailer of the year
- Most admired awards for skill development
- Most preferred Training/ Coaching Institute of the year
- Most preferred Spa /wellness center of the year
- Most preferred Beach Resort/ Hotel of the year
- Most preferred Corporate Communication / PR agency of the year
- Most preferred Fast Food Joint of the year
- Most preferred CSR initiative of the year
- Outstanding contribution to the industry
- Best Hotel Team of the year
- Customer Delight award of the year
-
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Most admired CEO of the year
- Most admired Director of the year
- Most admired Executive of the year
- Most admired GM of the year
- Most admired Hospitality Professional of the year
- Most admired HR Professional of the year
- Most admired Sales & Marketing Professional of the year
- Most admired Corporate Communication / PR Professional of the year
- Most admired Training/ Coaching Professional of the year
- Most admired Chef of the year
- Most admired F&B Manager of the year
- Most admired Executive House Keeper of the year
- Most admired Banquet Manager
- Most admired Front Office Executive of the year
- Most admired Barman of the year
- Yong Achievers Award of the Year
- Lifetime Achievement of the year
GEMS & JEWELLERY INDUSTRY LEADERSHIP AWARDS
-
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- 360 Marketing Campaign of the Year
- Award For Engaging Culture With the Jewellery Brand
- Best Team of the Year
- Community Benefit Award of the Year
- Couture Jewellery of the Year
- CSR Initiative of the Year
- Customer Delight Award of the Year
- Futuristic Jewellery Designer of the Year
- Gem &Jewellery Training Institute of the Year
- Global Tourism Business Award
- Heritage Jewellery of the Year
- Imitation Jewellery of the Year
- Innovative Jeweller of the Year
- Integrated Social Media Campaign of the Year
- Jewellery Accessory of the Year
- Jewellery Brand of the Year
- Jewellery Designer of the Year
- Jewellery Manufacturer of the Year
- Jewellery of The Year Retail/Wholesale
- Life Time Achievement Awards
- Latest Trend Jeweller Provider of the Year
- Mens Jewellery of the Year
- Most Admired Award For Skill Development.
- Most Admired Institute for Electronic Trading of
- Precious Metals Etc
- Most Admired Loan Financing Institute
- Most Admired Loyalty Program of the Year
- Most Admired Mortgage Providing Institute
- Most Innovative Use of Information Technology
- Most preferred Jewellery Brand Website of the Year
- New Showroom Or Retail Transformation of the Year
- Print Campaign of the Year
- Radio Campaign of the Year
- Regional Retail Chain of the Year
- Retail Promotion of the Year
- Theme Jewellery of the Year
- TV Campaign of the Year
- VivahaJewellery of the Year
- WomensJewellery of the Year
-
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Most Admired CEO of the Year
- Most Admired Corporate Communication / PR Professional of the Year
- Most Admired Director of the Year
- Most Admired Executive of the Year
- Most Admired GM of the Year
- Most Admired HR Professional of the Year
- Most Admired Jewellery Professional of the Year
- Most Admired Sales & Marketing Professional of the Year
- Most Admired Training/ Coaching Professional of the Year
- Outstanding Contribution to the Gem &Jewellery Industry
- Yong Achievers of the year Award
LINGERIE LEADERSHIP AWARDS
-
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Shape Wear Brand of the Year
- Lounge & Nightwear Brand of the Year
- Marketing Campaign of the Year
- Best Lingerie Retailer of the Year
- Best Online Lingerie Retailer
- Sports Bra Brand of the Year
- Department Store of the Year
- Boudoir Lingerie Brand of the Year
- Swimwear Brand of the Year
- Hosiery Brand of the year
- Maternity Lingerie Brand of the year
- Innovative Lingerie Brand of the year
-
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Lifetime Achievement Award
- CEO of the Year Award
- Designer of the Year Award
- Best Marketeer Award
- Brand Manager Award
- Women Leadership award
- Young Achiever Award
- Professional Development Award
MULTIPLEX LEADERSHIP AWARDS
-
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Best Multiplex of the Year-East
- Best Multiplex of the Year-North
- Best Multiplex of the Year-West
- Best Multiplex of the Year-South
- Best Multiplex Launch of the Year.
- Best Cinema Advertising of the Year.
- Most Admired Multiplex of the Year.
- Most Admired Multiplex of the Year- Fastest Growing Chain.
- Most Admired Multiplex of the Year-Best Picture Quality.
- Most Admired Multiplex of the Year-Best Sound Quality.
- Most Admired Multiplex of the Year-Best Ambience & Hospitality.
- Most Admired Multiplex of the Year-Most Intelligent Programming.
- Most Admired Marketing Campaign of the Year.
- Best Multiplex Website of the Year.
- Best Technology Adopter of the Year
- Best Single Screen Theatre of the Year (East / West / North / South)
- Best Single Screen Theatre of the Year (East / West / North South)
- Best Single Screen Theatre of the Year- East
- Best Single Screen Theatre of the Year- West
- Best Single Screen Theatre of the Year- North
- Best Single Screen Theatre of the Year- South
- Best Single Screen to multiplex Theatre of the Year- East
- Best Single Screen to multiplex Theatre of the Year- West
- Best Single Screen to multiplex Theatre of the Year- North
- Best Single Screen to multiplex Theatre of the Year- South
-
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- CEO of the Year.
- Outstanding Achievement Award.
- Most Admired Multiplex Professional of the Year.
SERVICE QUALITY LEADERSHIP AWARDS
-
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Market Leadership award
- People Development award
- Business Innovation award
- Industry Leadership award
- Operational Excellence award
- Training & Education institution
- Envionmental Leadertship award
- Supply Chain Sustainability award
- Excellence in branding An Marketing
- Services Quality Excellence Award for Client servicing
- Services Quality Excellence Award for Best CSR Practice
- Services Quality Excellence Award for Product Development
- Services Quality Excellence Award for Workforce Development
- Services Quality Excellence Award for Best Customer Services Result
- Services Quality Excellence Award for the most Innovative organization
-
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- lifetime achievement award
- CEO of the year award
- Excellence in spirits & Beverage Solutions Support
- Excellence in spirits Education Training
- Marketer of the year award
- Brand Builder of the year award
- Consultant of the year award
- Woman leadership award
SPIRITS LEADERSHIP AWARDS
-
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Importer of the Year
- Retailer of the year
- Marketing Campaign of the year
- Best Advertising Campaign of the Year
- Excellence in Brand Building Award
- Excellence in Customer Service
- In-House Team of the Year
-
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Life Time Achievement Award
- CEO of the year Award
- Excellence in Spirits & Beverage Solutions Support
- Excellence in Spirits Education (Training)
- Marketer of the year Award
- Brand Builder of the year Award
- Consultant of the year Award
- Women Leadership Award
HR LEADERSHIP AWARDS
-
ORGANISATIONAL CATEGORIES
- Dream Company to Work for
- Best Service provider in HR
- Best HR Company to Work for
- Best in-class for Talent Management
- Best Talent Managed Company
- Best HR Company
- Dream Employer
- Talent Leadership Award
- Best in Training & Organizational Development
- Best in Diversity & Impact Management
- Best in Recruitment & Consulting
- Best in Managing Health at Work
- Diversity & Human Resource
- Organization with Innovative HR Practices
- Outstanding contribution to the cause of Education
- Award for Institution Building
- Promoting Health in the Workplace
-
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES
- Hall of Fame Award
- Leaders of tomorrow Award
- Business Leadership Award
- Women Leadership in Public Sector
- Woman at Work Leadership Award
- Exemplary Leader Award
- CEO of the Year
- HR Professional of the Year
- Outstanding contribution to HR
- CEO with HR orientation
- HR Leadership Award
- Contribution to the field of Training & Development
- Young HR Professional of the Year (age below 35 Years)
- Lifetime Achievement Award
- CHRO of the Year
TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT AWARDS
-
ORGANISATIONAL CATEGORIES
- Best Development Program in Public Sector for Top Management
- Best Development Program in Public Sector for Middle management
- Best Development Program in Public Sector for Workers
- Best Training Program run by an NGO for Internal Communication and Development
- Best Private/Commercial public programme
- Best Training Partnership with External Vendors
- Best Coaching Programme
- Best Mentoring Programme
- Best Change Management Initiative or Program
- Best Sales Development Programme
- Best Leadership Development Programme for Top Management
- Best Leadership Development Programme for Middle management
- Best Leadership Development Programme for Workers
- Best Customer Services Programme
- Best Contact Centre Programme
- Best Apprenticeship Programme
- Best Operational Management Programme
- Best Organisational Development (OD) Programme
- Award for Independent Training Consultancy Organisation
- Training Provider of the Year
- Best Use of Technology for Training
- Training Company of the Year
- Excellence in Training & Development Award. An Overall Award for Best Results Based Training
- Best Practice in Learning Transfer for Improving Business Bottom line
- Award for the Most Innovative Use of Training & Development as an HR initative for OD
- Innovation in Learning Services
- Award for Learning Technologies Solution
- Excellence in Content Development Award
- Excellence in the Production of Learning Content
- Best Education Training Campaigns & Programs
- Best Custom Built Content
Best Training Initiative for: - Banking Sector
- Insurance Sector
- Infrastructure Sector
- Consulting Sector
- Automobile
- Pharmaceutical
- Hospitality
- Manufacturing
- BPO
- PSU
- FMCG
- Retail
- Healthcare
- Financial Services
- IT & Software
- Logistics
- Telecommunication / Mobile
- NGO / Associations
SUSTAINABILITY LEADERSHIP AWARDS
-
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Best Communicating Sustainability
- Outstanding Social Impacts
- Best Supply Chain
- Best Innovation
- Best Project-Collaboration
- Best Community Action (NGO's & Organisations)
- Best Educational Services
- Best Business Eco-Efficiency Award
- Best Rural Outreach
- Best Sustainable Business Practices
- Best Overall Sustainable Performance
- Best Sustainability Report
- Best Sustainable Strategies
- Best Renewable Resources:
- oRecycling
- oEnergy
- oWater Stewardship & Holistic Management
- oGreen Building
- oCarbon Management
- oSustainable Transport
-
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES
- CEO of the year
- Sustainable Leadership Award
ISLAMIC BANKING LEADERSHIP AWARDS
-
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Best Islamic Retail Bank & Trade Finance
- Best Islamic Leasing Provider
- Best Islamic Private Bank
- Best Islamic New Bank
- Most Innovative Islamic Bank
- Best Islamic Trustee/Custodian
- Best Central Bank in Promoting Islamic Finance
- Best Fund Distributor (Private / Retail Bank)
- Best Socially Responsible Bank
- Best Islamic Life Insurance Company
- Best Customer Service Initiative
- Best Sukuk House
- Best Islamic Finance Advisor
- Best Managed Islamic Bank
- Best Islamic Forex Provider
- Best Re-Takaful (Insurance) Provider
- Best CSR Initiative
- Best Takaful (Insurance) Provider
- Best use of IT in Retail Banking
- Best Service Provider of the Year
- Business Sustainability Initiative of the Year
- Best Islamic Bank of the Year in Asia
- Best Islamic Financinal Institutions
- Best Islamic Trade Bank in Asia
- Best Islamic Private Bank
- Best Islamic Finance Advisory Firm
- Best New Islamic Fund
- Best Islamic Asset Management Company
- Best Shariah-Compliant Index Provider
- Best Islamic Real Estate Finance Provider
- Islamic Deal of the Year
- Most Innovative Deal.
- Most Outstanding Islamic Bank
-
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES
- CTO of the Year
- New Exporter Awards
- Advisory Firm of the Year
- Exporter of the Year
- Best CSR Practice
- Best HR Practice
- Entrepreneur of the Year
LEARNING & DEVELOPMENT LEADERSHIP AWARDS
-
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Award for Innovation in Learning
- Award for Excellence in Content Developed
- Award for Excellence in Customer Service
- Award for Excellence in Outsourcing
- Best use of Social Media for Learning
- Outstanding Contribution to the Cause of Learning
- Best Talent
- Best Learning Partnership
- Best Learning Team
- Best New Initiative
- Best Learning Adopter
- Best Deployment if an Learning
- Management System
- Best Learning Program
- Best Behavioral Change
- Best Compliance
- Best Environmental
- Best Induction
- Best Mentoring
- Best Occupational Health & Safety
- Best Organizational & Staff Development
- Best Special Skills Training
- Green Training Award
- Learning with the Environment in Mind
- Best in Class Technologies
- Best Assessment Tool
- Best Rapid E-learning Tool
- Best Authoring Tool
- Best Presentation Tool
- Best Virtual Classroom
- Best Webinar Solution
- Best Simulation Solution
- Best Services
- Best Training Provider
- Best Training Venue
- Best Practices
- Best E-learning Implementation on a Budget
- Best Learning Innovation Technology
- Best Online Solution
- Best Online Tutorial Training Program
- Best Coaching / Mentor Training Program
- Best Compliance Training Program
- Best Distance Learning Program
- Best Frontline Management Training Program
- Best Leadership Training Program
- Best Use of Game Based Learning Technology
- Best Use of Mobile Learning Technology
- Best Use of Video in a Training Program
- Best Safety Training Program
- Best Sales training Program
- Best Workplace Trainer Training Program
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES
RESPONSIBLE BUSINESS LEADERSHIP AWARDS
-
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Innovative Reporting
- Effective Campaigner Award
- Responsible Business of the Year
- Environmental Sustainability *Environmental Leadership Award
- Marketplace Behaviour *Responsible Supply Chain Award
- Workplace & Employees *Workplace Talent and Skills Award
*Climate Change Leadership Award
- Education and Young People *Sustainable Education Strategy Award
- Enterprise and Culture *Arts & Business Award
- Best in Class Corporate Social Responsibility Practice
- Best Community Program Leadership Award
- Work Inclusion & Diversity Award
- Inspiring Young Talent Award in Responsible Business Areas
*Rural Action Award
*Building Stronger Communities Award
-
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- CEO of the Year
- Responsible Business Leader of the year Award
- Lifetime Achievement Award
- Social Entrepreneur Award
- Social Innovator of the year
WATER LEADERSHIP AWARDS
-
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Award for Excellence in Water Efficiency
- Award for Advance Filtration & Desalination Process
- Award for Best Design & Architect
- Award for Best Membrane Technology
- Award for Excellence in Research
- Award for Best Water Purification & Filtration
- Award for Best Water Equipment Manufacturing
- Award for Best Greenscape Management
- Award for Best Water Treatment Chemical
- Award for Best Water Infrastructure
- Best CSR Practices for Water
- Best Sparkling Water Brand
- Best Green Building Initiative
- Best Green Water Stewardship Award
- Best Water Management Practices
- Best Marketing Campaign
- Best Domestic Water Purifier
- Best Water Treatment Projects
- Best Water Treatment Solution Provider
- Best Environment Sustainability Initiative
- Best Water Supply Engineering Pumps
- Community Project of the Year
- Desalination Company of the Year
- Desalination Plant of the Year
- People Initiative of the Year
- Water Project of the Year
- Waste Water Project of the Year
- Water Deal of the Year
- Water Technology Idol
- Water Sustainability Initiative
- Water Reuse Project of the Year
- Water Technology Company of the Year
- Water Performance Company of the Year
- Water Infrastructure Innovation Award
- Innovative Use of Existing Technology
- Industrial Water Project of the Year
- Industrial and Manufacturing Processes, Facilities
- Industrial Water Quality Achievement / Improvement
- The Corporate Water Stewardship Award
- Sustainability Drainage & Flood Management Initiative
- Award for Best Water Utility Company
-
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- CEO of the Year
- Life Achievement Award
- Water Champion Award
- Water Professional Award
- Young Water Professional Award
- Award for Outstanding Contribution to Water
- Water Company of the Year
- Women Super Achiever
TELECOM LEADERSHIP AWARDS
-
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Best Telecom Service Providers
- Innovative Product - Voice
- Innovative Product - Data
- Innovative Product - Enterprise
- Innovative Product - Rural
- Innovation in Customer Care
- Innovative Managed Services
- Innovation in Marketing Campaign
- Innovation in Cloud
- Innovative Partnership Strategy
- Broadband Service Providers
- Best Telecom Product, Optical Networking
- Best Consumer Cloud Offering
- Best Community Telecom Project
- Best Enterprise Cloud Offering
- Best LTE Core Network Product
- Best LTE Service Provider
- Best Data Center Services Provider
- Best use of Cloud Services by a Telecom Company
- Value Added Services (VAS) Providers
- Most Innovative Telecom Project
- Innovation In Managed Services - OEMS
- Telecom Software
- Telecom Network Infra
- General Social Initiative
- Public Poll/Users Choice Award
- Most Trusted Mobile Brand
- Mobile payment service provider model (m-Mobile)
- The Green Telecom Award
- Handset Innovation of the Year
- Best Mobile Innovation for 'Smart Cities'
- Best Mobile Product Award
- Best Mobile Customer Service
- Best HR Practise
- CRM Programme of the Year
- Best CSR Practices
-
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Best CEO Of The Year
- Best Operator of the Year
- Best Wholesale Operator of the Year
- Young Achiever Award
- Best CSR Practice
- IT Professional of the Year
- Marketing Professional of the Year
- HR Professional of the Year
EDUCATION LEADERSHIP AWARDS
-
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- B-School Leadership Award
- Educational Institute with Best Acadernic & Industry Interface
- Best Emerging Business School
- Best B-School with Innovation in Placements
- Award for Best Educational Institute in Management
- Award for Best Educational Institute in Engineering
- Award for Best Educational Institute in Fashion
- Award for Best Educational Institute in Agriculture
- Award for Best Educational Institute in Banking & Insurance
- Award for Best Educational Institute in Telecom
- Award for Best Educational Institute in Retail
- Award for Best Educational Institute in Pharmacy
- Award for Best Educational Institute in Healthcare
- Most Innovative University
- Most Innovative Private University
- Award for Best Education Institute in Agriculture/ Management / Engineering / Fashion
- Award for Best in Class Infrastructure
- Award for Institution with Highest International Placements
- Educational Institute with Best Academic & Industry Interface
- Innovation in Placements
- Award for Quality in Education
- Best Institute Overall
- Best Educational Institute
-
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Outstanding Asian Faculty Award (Multiple Disciplines)
- Hall of Fame Award
- Visionary Leader Award
- Young Achiever Award
- Best Placement & Brand Marketing Officer
- Women Super Achievers Award
- Innovative Leader Award
- Best Director/Principal/Dean Award
- Educational Entrepreneur (Edupreneur of the Year)
- Exemplary Leader Award
- Education Baron Award
- Innovative Leader Award
- Visionary Leader Award
- Nurturer of Talent Award
- Exemplary Leader Award
- Educational Entrepreneur Award
- Edupreneur of the Year
- Award for Outstanding Contribution to Education
EHS ENVIRONMENT LEADERSHIP AWARDS
-
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Workplace Safety & Health Innovation Awards
- Workplace Safety & Health Performance Awards
- Safety And Health Award Recognition For Projects
- Workplace Safety & Health Risk Management Awards
- Workplace Safety & Health Developer Awards
- Workplace Safety & Health Performance Awards
- Excellence Leadership Awards
- Built Environment Sustainability Award
- Environmental Innovation Award
- Environmental Excellence Awards in:
- *Healthy Ecosystems
- *Water Resources
- *Land Conservation
- *Healthy and Sustainable Communities
- *Innovative Technology
- *Environmental Education
-
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- CEO of the year
- Women Leadership Award
- Social Entrepreneur Award
- Workplace Safety & Health Officer Awards
- Workplace Safety & Health Awards For Supervisors
- Environmentalist of the Year
LEARNING LEADERSHIP AWARDS
-
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES E-LEARNING
- Best e-learning project - third sector
- Best e-learning project - public sector
- Best e-learning project - private sector
- Excellence in the production of learning content - third sector
- Excellence in the production of learning content - public sector
- Excellence in the production of learning content - private sector
- Best use of synchronous online learning / virtual classrooms
- Best use of social and collaborative technologies for learning
- Best use of e-learning to ensure compliance with external regulations or internal policies
- Most innovative new learning product
- Best learning game, simulation or virtual environment
- Best online distance learning programme
- Best use of blended learning
- Best learning management system implementation
- Award for Excellence in online learning platform
- Best journal/magazine for e-learning
- Best e-learning software
- Best e-learning Industry/company
- Award for outstanding achievement
- Award for best e-learning institute/university
- Award for best e-learning department in institute/university
- Award for Training Company of the year
- Award for Learning Technologies Solution
- Award for Innovation in Learning Services
- Award for Best use of Social / Collaborative for Learning Programme
- Excellence in Blended Technology Award
- Excellence in Content Development Award
- Excellence in the production of Learning content
- Most Innovative new learning hardware or software product
- Best E-Learning Development Tool
- Outstanding Online Course
- Outstanding Blended Course
- Outstanding use of New Technology and/or Delivery System
- Best Virtual Classroom Provider
- Best Multi-Media Content for K12 Education
- Best Technology for Higher Education Institutes
- Best Online distance learning Programme
- Best Education Training Campaigns & Programs
- e-learning Industry Award for outstanding achievement
- Outstanding Student Support Services
- Online Strategy of the Year
- Best business project dependent on mobile technology
- Innovative Mobile App of the Year
- Best use of Mobile Technology for Learning
- Award for Excellence in Distance Education
- E-Learning development company of the year
- E-Learning Team of the year
- Best Custom Built Content
- Best use of Games for Learning
- Best use of Video for Learning
- Best Learning Program - IT (Information Technology)
-
DIGITAL LEARNING
- Best use of digital learning
- Best Digital Content and Curriculum Achievement Awards
- Best Digital Learning innovation Awards
- Outstanding achievement in digital learning
- Best digital book awards
- Best digital learning excellence award
- Best journal/magazine for digital learning
- Best Digital learning technologies solution
- Best digital learning Industry/company Award for outstanding achievement
- Award for best digital learning institute/university
- Award for best digital learning department in institute/university
- Outstanding Contribution to m-learning
- Best paper award for m-learning
- m-learning innovation award
- Best use of m-learning
- Offline mobile learning
- Best use of Mobile technology for m-learning
- Best business project dependent on mobile technology
- Best journal/magazine for m-learning
- Innovative Mobile App of the Year
- M-learning Industry/company Award for outstanding achievement
- Award for best m-learning institute/university
- Award for best m-learning department in institute/university
MOBILE LEARNING
-
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Innovative Leader Award
- Best Dean/Director/Head of e-learning in institute/university
- CEO of the Year
- Best Chief Learning Officer
- young achiever award
- E-Learning Leadership Award
- Distance Education Leadership Award
- Innovative Leadership Award
- Chief Learning Officer of the year
- Best Instructional Designer
- Training Manager of the year
- Young Learning Leader
- Best Graphic Designer
- Best Multimedia Designer
- Institutional Leadership Award
- Award for Excellence in E-Learning
MANUFACTURING LEADERSHIP AWARDS
-
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Manufacturing Icon Award
- Manufacturer of the Year Award (SME and Large Organisation)
- Best-in-Class Employer of the Year in the Manufacturing Sector
- Best-in-Class Design for Manufacturability
- Best-in-Class Enterprise Quality Management
- Best-in-Class Operational Excellence Award
- Best-in-Class Excellence in cost management
- Best in Class Innovation Award in Manufacturing
- Best in Class Manufacturing IT Award
- Best in Class Green Manufacturing Award
- Best-in-Class Award for Excellence in productivity improvement
- Best-in-Class Award for Excellence in Quality
- Best-in-Class Safety Excellence Award
- Best-in-Class Carbon Footprint Award
- Best-in-Class CSR Award in Manufacturing Sector
-
WINNING A WORLD CLASS AWARD REPRESENTS YOUR PRIME OPPORTUNITY TO:
- Best use of digital learning
- Best Digital Content and Curriculum Achievement Awards
- Best Digital Learning innovation Awards
- Outstanding achievement in digital learning
- Best digital book awards
- Best digital learning excellence award
- Best journal/magazine for digital learning
- Best Digital learning technologies solution
- Best digital learning Industry/company Award for outstanding achievement
- Award for best digital learning Institute/University
- Award for best digital learning department in Institute/University
-
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- CEO of the year
- Manufacture Excellence Award for Consumer Protection (Patient Safety in Health and Care sector)
- The Manufacturing Champion Award
- Innovative Leader Award in Manufacturing
- Manufacturing Excellence Award for Sustainable Changes to Manufacturing Practices
- CFO of the Year
- Young Achiever Award
- Best Achievement of Six Sigma in Manufacturing
PORT INDUSTRY LEADERSHIP & EXCELLENCE AWARDS
-
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Best Port of the Year
- Emerging Port of the Year
- Port Infrastructure Developer
- Best Port Terminal Operator Award
- Non Major Port of the Year
- Port of the Year-Non Containerized
- Private Port of the Year
- Best CSR practice / Initiative in Port Industry
- Best Shipping Company of the Year
- Container Handling Port of the Year
- Container Terminal Operator of the Year
- Best Specialist Dry-Bulk Terminal
- Best Bulk Terminal Quality Services
- Excellence in Cost Management
- Environment Protection Award
- Best Terminals Award
- Best Port Management
- Best Port customer service award
- Emerging Multicargo Port of the Year
- Port Performer of the Year Award
- Coal Port Of The Year
- Outstanding Achievement in Safety Management
- Port Facilitator of the Year (Individual / Organizational)
-
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Lifetime Achievement Award
- Port / Maritime Personality of the Year
- Innovative Leadership Award
- CEO of the year
- Hall of Fame Award
- Business Leader of the Year
BEST-IN-CLASS FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LEADERSHIP AWARDS
-
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Best-in-Class Facility Management Company Of The Year (Overall)
- Best-in-Class Facility Management Company to the Public Sector
- Best-in-Class Facility Management Company to the Private Sector
- Best-in-Class Facility Management Consultancy Of The Year
- Best-in-Class Security Company Of The Year
- Best-in-Class Cleaning Company of the Year
- Best-in-Class Landscaping Company of the Year
- Best-in-Class MEP company of the year- Mechanical, Electrical & Public Health and safety (Sub Contractors)
- Best-in-Class Sanitation & Waste Management Company of the Year
- Best-in-Class Green Facility Management Company of the Year
- Best-in-Class Education & Development Initiative Of the Year
- Best-in-Class Sustainability Initiative of the Year
- Best-in-Class Innovative Use of IT in Facility Management
-
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Best-in-Class Facilities Manager of the Year
- Best-in-Class Marketing Professional in Facility Management
- Best-in-Class Women Entrepreneur in Facility Management
- Best-in-Class Young Facilities Manager of the Year (Below 35 years)
- Best-in-Class Leadership Award in Facility Management (Overall)
QUALITY LEADERSHIP AWARDS
-
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Quality Excellence award for Best Operational Process
- Best Innovative & Environment Management Practices
- Quality Excellence award for Safety & Environmental Sustainability
- Quality Excellence award for Best Cement Company
- Quality Excellence award for Best In class Manufacturing - sector Wise
- Quality Excellence award for Best CSR Practice
- Best Quality excellence in Engineering solutions (SME)
- Quality Excellence Award in Product Development
- Quality Excellence award for Teaching & Learning Practices
- Quality Excellence award for safety & Environmental Sustainability
- Quality Excellence award for Planning, Processes and systems
- Quality Excellence award for Most Innovative Company
- Quality Excellence award for Fastest Growing company
- Quality excellence in Best Application/software
- Quality Product of the Year
- Quality Excellence award for Best Chemical Company of the Year
- Quality Excellence award for Best Organic Company
- Quality Excellence award for Best EHS Practices
- Best Voice Process / Voice Quality
- Best Telecom service Provider
- Best Business Process Team
- Best BP0 company of the year
- Best Healthcare Service Provider
- Best Patient Care & Service Hospital
- Best Multi-Specialty Hospital
- Best Homeopathy clinic
- Quality Excellence award for Consumer Protection (Patient Safety) In Healthcare sector
BPO (OUTBOUND / INBOUND) / TELECOM CATEGORIES
HEALTHCARE CATEGORIES
-
SUPPLY CHAIN & LOGISTIC CATEGORIES
- Emerging Warehousing Company of the year
- Supply chain Innovation Award
- Supply chain sustainability award
- Best Logistics Services
- 3PL Transportation Company of the year
- Excellence in Quality in Transportation
- Best 3PL Company of the Year
- Best Express Cargo Service Provider of the Year
- Excellence in Manufacturing Supply Chain
- Supply Chain Packaging Company of the Year
- Supply Chain Solution Provider of the Year
- Lean Six Sigma
- Best Use of Six sigma - Sector Wise
- Best Six Sigma Project - Sector
- Best Innovative Six Sigma Project
- Best Project contributing to Organizational Value, Sustainability & Innovation
- Best BPM Project
- Best exploration project
- Best Process Improvement Project
- Best Mineral Exploration Project
SIX SIGMA CATEGORIES
PROJECT AWARD CATEGORIES
-
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- CEO of the Year
- CIO of the Year
- Women Leadership Award
- Innovative Leadership Award - Multiply segments
- Service Delivery Leadership Award
- Visionary Leadership Award
- Customer Experience Officer of the year
- Six Sigma Professional of the Year
CUSTOMER SERVICE & LOYALTY CATEGORIES - SECTOR WISE
- Best End-to-End Customer service/solution
- Quality Excellence award for Best customer Service
- Supply chain customer service award
- Excellence Award for Best Retail Company
- Customer Loyalty Program
- Loyalty Team of the Year
- Best Customer centric company of the year
- Quality Excellence Awards For Best In Print
- Best Customer Service Delivery by a Mall
- Best Customer Loyalty Program
- Best customer Experience - Sector
- Bank
- Retail Company
- Airport
- LT./Technology Company
- Hotel Industry
- Cafe Restaurant
- Best Business Process Excellence Program
PROGRAMME AWARD
PACKAGING LEADERSHIP AWARDS
-
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Best Packaging Company Award
- Best in Quality Awards
- Shapes and Structures
- Print and Production Quality
- Graphics and Decoration
- Product Protection
- Supply Chain Efficiency
- Innovation and Originality
- Environrnental Impact
- Best Packaging IN
- Pertume
- Cosmetics
- Drinks-presentation case, carton, sleeve or tube
- Carton board Pack Award
- Green Packaging
- Best Consumer Convenience Award
- Best Contract Packer of the Year
- Glass Packaging Award
- Flexible Plastic Pack Award
- Rigid Plastic Pack Award
- Outstanding Label Award
- Innovation in the Packaging Industry Award
- Best Packaging of a New Product Award
- Best Re-Packaging of a Brand Award
- Retail Ready Pack Award
- Supply Chain Solution Award
- Consumer Convenience Award
- Best New Concept Award
- Sustainable Packaging Award
- Best Packaging Design Award
- Personal Care
- Special Edition
- Food
- Tobacco
- Drinks - Bottle
- Jewellery and Accessories
- Best Design Team of the Year
- Best New Concept in Packaging Award
- Best Investment Project Award
- Outstanding Contribution to the Industry Award
- Best Metal Packaging Award
- Best SME Award
- Best Packaging Label of the Year
- Corrugated Pack Award
-
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Best Designer of the Year
- Best SME of the Year
- Best CSR Initiative of the Year
- Best HR Practice
- Best Packaging Company of the Year
- Entrepreneur of the Year
- CEO of the Year
BROADCASTING LEADERSHIP AWARDS
-
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Most Outstanding Distribution Team
- Most Outstanding Marketing Campaign
- Best Fastest Growing Multi - Satellite Operational Award
- Broadcasting and Cable Leadership Award
- Best Interactive TV Technology
- Spirit of broadcasting Award
- Broadcast Engineering Excellence Award
- Best Service Delivery Platform Award
- Technology Innovation Award
- Most Emerging MSO in Terms of Geography
- Most Emerging MSO in Terms of Fastest Growing
- Most Emerging MSO in Terms of Reach
- Most Emerging MSO in Terms of Progressive Approach
- Most Emerging Aggressive MSO
- Most Loved Incentives To Other Stakeholders
- Most Outstanding For Channel Retention or Inclusion in Bouquet
- Most Outstanding Programming
- Best Talent Management Practice
- Most Outstanding Distribution Strategy
- Milestone & Think tank of the Industry
- Most Outstanding Marketing Campaign
- Successful Program Promotion Strategy
- Best On - Air Program Promotion
- Best Social / Digital Media Promotion
- Successful Channel Promotion Strategy
- Best Corporate Social Responsibility Activity
- Most Outstanding Use of Viewer Interactivity System
- Most efficient Set Top Box (STB)
- Most Preferred Educational Institute of MassCom
- TV Satellite Broadcaster of the Year
-
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- CEO of the Year
- Best CFO in Broadcasting Cable Industry
- Marketer of the Year
- Content Executive of the Year
- Lifetime Achievement
- Distinguished Service Award
- Technology Leader of the Year
- Hall of Fame Award
EXPORT LEADERSHIP AWARDS
-
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Exporter of the Year
- Large Scale
- Medium Scale
- Emerging Exporter of the Year
- Sustainable Exporting Company
- Best Innovation in Export Industry
- Excellence in Customer Service Award
- Regional Exporter Award (Geography Based)
- Sectoral Excellence Awards in :
- Manufacturing (Others)
- Agribusiness
- Manufacturing Oil & Gas
- Infrastructure & Construction
- Education & Training
- Consumer Products
- Natural Resources
- Online Retail
- Green Export
- Transportation Equipment
- Leather Goods
-
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- CEO of the Year
- New Exporter Awards
- Advisory Firm of the Year
- Exporter of the Year
- Best CSR Practice
- Best HR Practice
- Entrepreneur of the Year
SPORTS MANAGEMENT LEADERSHIP AWARDS
-
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- The Most Innovative Sports Event
- Outstanding Team Contribution
- The Best Sport City Award
- Best CSR Practices
- Best HR Practices
- Best Use of Technology in Sports Management
- Best Use of Sponsorship
- Hospitality Leadership Award
- Sports Equipment manufacturing Company of the Year
- Best Sports Event Management
- Concem For Health Care thru Sports
- Best Sports Brand
- Best Nutrition And Supplement Brand
- Best Gymnasium Facilities/Best Gym of the Year
- Best Training Institute
-
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- CEO of theYear
- Best Team Leader/ Manager
- Outstanding Individual Contribution to Sports
- Best Physiotherapist
- Outstanding contribution towards Training
KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT LEADERSHIP AWARDS
-
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Knowledge Management Leadership Award
- Value Creation through Knowledge Management
- Best Implementation of Knowledge Management
- Use of Best Training Methods for Knowledge Management
- Best Knowledge Sharing Initiatives
- Best use of Internal Knowledge Management in the Organisation
- Outstanding Knowledge Management Project Awards
- Best Business Intelligence or Knowledge Management Solution
- Best Knowledge Management Strategy
- Best Knowledge Management Framework
- Best Knowledge Management Process
- Best Knowledge Management Technology
- Best Knowledge Management Software (KM software)
- Best Practice in Knowledge Management Tool
- Best Journal/Magazine for Knowledge Management
-
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- CEO of the Year
- Life Time Achievement Award
- Visionary Leader Award
- Hall of Fame Award
- Young Achiever Award
- Women Super Achiever Award
- Innovative Leader Award
- Best Chief Knowledge Officer
- Best Knowledge Manager
- Best Knowledge Management Champion
- Best Knowledge Management Navigators
- Best Knowledge Management Synthesizers / Best Knowledge Management Stewards
- Best Knowledge Management Editor
- Best Knowledge Management Analyst
- Best Knowledge Management Systems Engineer
- Best Knowledge Management Research
THE SUPER BOSS OF THE YEAR AWARD
-
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Super Boss Award
- The Boss of the Year Leadership Award
- Excellence in Workplace Leadership Award
- Outstanding Leader Award
- Outstanding Performance Leadership Award
- Change Leader Award
- Best Creative Genius Award
- Emerging Leader of the Year
- Most Influential Leader Award
- Most Talented Leader Award
- Sustainability in Leadership Award
- Future Leader Award
- Young Executives of the Year Award
-
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Team of the Year Award
- Team Spirit Award
- Execution Champion Award
- Best Workplace Award
OIL & GAS LEADERSHIP AWARDS
-
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Asian Oil & Gas Leadership Award
- Award for Best in Production and Operations
- Award for Best Projects, Facilities and Construction
- Award for Completions Optimization and Technology
- Award for Innovation in Safety is Award for Preventative Safety Action
- Award for Reservoir Description and Dynamics
- Award Health, Safety, Security, Environment and Social Responsibility
- Best Employee Health and Welfare
- Best Employee On-boarding Experience
- Best Employer Branding Strategy
- Best Support Vessel Services
- Best Leadership Development programmed in Oil & Gas
- Best New Technology of the Year Award
- Best Talent Management Strategy in Best Specialized Maritime Magazine
- Best Oil And Gas Magazine of the year
- Best Information Media- Maritime Sector
- Best In Class Magazine Design
- Customer Magazine Of The Year
- International Consumer Media Brand Of The Year
- Best in Class Bunker Management Services
- Consultancy of the Year
- Corporate Social Responsibility Award
- Corporate Social Responsibility Initiative of the Year
- Corporate Social Responsibility Project of the Year
- Emerging Brand Award
- Engineering Achievement of the Year
- Enhanced hydrocarbon recovery projects
- Enhanced Oil Recovery Project of the Year
- Exploration & Production Company of the Year
- Formation Evaluation Award
- Gas Project of the Year
- Innovative Gas Project of the Year
- Innovative Oil Project of the Year
- Integrated Oil Company of the Year
- International Collaboration of the Year
- Manufacturer / Supplier of the Year Award
- Most Innovative Use of Technology in HR
- Offshore Project of the Year
- Oil & Gas Logistic Company of the Year
- Oil Field Service Provider of the Year
- Oil Field Service Company of the Year
- Best Bunker Company of the year
- Pushing the Boundaries: Women Achiever of the Year
- The Oil & Gas Award for Best People Development
- The Oil & Gas Award for Business Efficiency
- The Oil & Gas Award for Overall Excellence
- Best In Class Manufacturing - Industrial Pumps & Valves
- Best Lubricant Services Provider
- Overall Exploration & Production Performance of the Year
In Health Safety and Environment Project of the Year
-
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Award for Distinguished Corporate Support
- Award for Distinguished Faculty Achievement
- Award for Drilling Engineering of the Year
- Award for Safety Leadership
- Award for Safety Representative of the Year
- Award for the Most Promising Individual
- Best Implemented Environmental Programme of the Year
- CEO of the Year
- Exemplary Leader Award
- Future Industry Leader
- HR Leadership Award
- Industry Leader Award
- Lifetime Achievement Award
- Marketing Professional of the Year
- Most Admired Entrepreneur Award
- National Graduate Training of the Year
- Project Manager of the Year
- The Oil & Gas Award for Mentoring
- The Oil & Gas Award for Young Technician of the Year
- Women Super Achiever Award
- Young Achiever Award
- Young Engineer of the Year
RENEWABLE ENERGY LEADERSHIP AWARDS
-
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Award for Excellence: Product
- Award for Excellence : Green Energy
- Award for Excellence: Company
- Award for Excellence: Innovation
- Award for Community Energy
- Best Communications Campaign
- Project Finance Innovation
- Best Thin Film Innovation Award
- Best System Integration Award
- Best Silicon Innovation Award
- Renewable Energy Start-up
- Most Energy Usage Enabling Award
- Best Project Development Award
- Best Turnkey Supplier Award
- Best Renewable Energy Scheme
- Rural Electrification Development Award
- Most Innovative Solar Energy Product
- Sustained Excellence in Renewable Energy
- Innovative Energy-Efficient Project
- Most Successful Integrated Renewable System
- Renewable Heat Installation
- Commercial Rooftop Installation
- Domestic Rooftop Installation
- Public Space Installation
- Community Installation
- Best PV Materials Enabling Award
- Best in Quality Service
- Best Wind Services Provider
- Best Wind Turbine Manufacturer
- Innovation for the board use of Clean Energy
- Renewable Energy Council Solar Design and Installation Award
- Best in Bioenergy
- Best in Marine and Hydro Energy
- Waste to Energy Award
- Best use of renewable energy in the Public Sector
- Best Wind Farm of the Year
- Company of the Year
- Best in HR
- Green Initiative
-
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- CEO of the Year
- CTO of the Year
- Women Leader of the Year
- The Outstanding Achievement Award
- New Energy Champion of the Year
- Entrepreneur of the Year
- Advisory Firm of the Year
- Installer of the Year
SMART CITIES AWARDS
-
AWARD CATEGORIES
- Best City Awards
- Best Historic City
- eCity Awards
- Healthy City Awards
- Tourist Attraction City
- Environmentally Sustainable City Awards
- Green City Award
- Beautiful City Award
- Adaptation & Resilience
- Sustainable Communities
- Water Conservation
- Clean Technology
- Good Governance
- Best Smart City Initiative
- Smart Urban Development Initiative
- Smart Transport Initiative
- Smart Infrastructure Initiative
- Smart Green Building Initiative
- Smart City Surveillance Initiative
- Smart Technology for Smart City
- Smart Health Project
- Smart CSR Initiative
- Smart Urban Traffic Management Initiative
- Smart Municipality / Municipal Corporation Initiative
- Smart Public-Private Partnership Initiative
- Smart Waste Management Initiative
- Smart Security Initiative
- Smart Governance Initiative
- Smart Real Estate Project
- Smart Education Initiative
- Smart Banking & Finance Initiative
- Smart Building Initiative
- Smart Utilities Initiative
- Smart Energy Initiative
- Smart Street Lighting Solutions
- Best Energy Asset management Initiative
- Best Project in Building Smart Cities
- Best Innovation Initiative
- Best Sustainability Districts
- Best City for Integrated Planning
CIO
-
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Award for 'Leveraging IT for Business Performance'
- Most Admired IT company of the year
- Use of IT for a social cause
- Best use of CSR Practices in IT Industry
- Award for Solution Provider of the year
- Award for Leadership Strategy
- Award for Leadership in IT Education
- Award for Best implementation of green IT
- IT Employer of the year
- Data Security Innovation of the Year
- Mobile IT Innovation of the Year
- Cloud Company of the year
- IT Best Employer Brand of the year
-
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES
- CEO of the year
- CIO of the year
- CIO Hall of Fame Award
- Women Leadership Award
- Young Achiever Award
- Networking Pioneer Award
- Cloud Innovator of the year
SOLAR ENERGY LEADERSHIP AWARDS
-
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Award for Community Energy
- Award for Excellence: Company
- Award for Excellence: Green Energy
- Award for Excellence: Innovation
- Award for Excellence: Product
- Best Communications Campaign
- Best in Bio-Energy
- Best in Marine and Hydro Energy
- Best in Quality Service
- Best Project Development Award
- Best PV Materials Enabling Award
- Best Silicon Innovation Award
- Best Solar Energy Scheme
- Best System Integration Award
- Best Thin Film Innovation Award
- Best Turnkey Supplier Award
- Best Wind Farm of the Year
- Best Wind Services Provider
- Best Wind Turbine Manufacturer
- Best Use of Renewable energy in the Public Sector
- Commercial Rooftop Installation
- Community Installation
- Company of the Year
- Domestic Rooftop Installation
- Green Initiative
- Innovation for the board use of Clean Energy
- Innovative Energy-Efficient Project
- Most Energy Usage Enabling Award
- Most Innovative Solar Energy Product
- Project Finance Innovation
- Most Successful Integrated Renewable System
- Public Space Installation
- Renewable Energy Council Solar Design & Installation Award
- Renewable Heat Installation
- Rural Electrification Development Award
- Solar Energy Start-up
- Solar Manufacturing Innovation Award
- Sustained Excellence in Renewable Energy
- Sustained Excellence in Solar Energy
- Waste to Energy Award
-
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- CEO of the Year
- CTO of the Year
- Entrepreneur of the Year
- Installer of the Year
- New Energy Champion of the Year
- Solar Advisory Firm of the Year
- The Outstanding Achievement Award
- Women Leader of the Year
SOCIAL INNOVATION LEADERSHIP AWARDS
-
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Education & Training Social Enterprise
- Initiative for Community Awareness
- Innovation - Product or Service
- Best Social Enterprise
- Best Start Up Social Enterprise
- Best Public Sector Initiative
- Best Social Media campaign
- Best Social Investment Strategy
- Social Enterprise Market Builder
- Youth Social Enterprise of the Year
- Social Enterprise Start-up of the Year
- Best use of Social Innovation in Education Sector
- Best use of Social Innovation in IT Sector
- Best use of Social Innovation in Health Care Sector
- Best use of Social Innovation in Operational Services
- Best use of Social Innovation in Work Force Development
- Best use of Social Innovation in HR Practices
- Best use of Social Innovation in Training and Development course
- Best use of Social Innovation in Marketing Strategies
- Innovative Company of the year
- Best Innovative Technology
- Best Social Innovative Project
- Best Social Innovative in Quality Segment
- Best Social Innovative in Retail Marketing
- Best Social Innovative in Financial Services
- Best Social Innovative in Supply Chain Technology
- Young Social Innovator Leader
-
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES
- CEO of the Year
- CIO of the Year
- Social Enterprise Champion
- Social Innovation Entrepreneur
- Best Social Enterprise of the Year
GREEN FUTURE LEADERSHIP AWARDS
-
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Green Organization of year
- Green Management of year
- Green Business Award
- Best Green 4R's Award (Reduction, Reuse, Recycling & Recovery )
- Green IT Award
- Best Environmental Friendly Project
- Environmental Innovation
- Green Product Innovation
- Best Recycling Product
- Waste Management Award
- Food waste Recycles of the year Awards
- Green Food Service Retailer of the year
- Sustainable Supply Award
- Green Construction Award
- Climate Change Award
- Accounting for Climate Change
- Green Infrastructure
- Green Building
- Green Design Awards
- Green Architecture Award
- Green Health Care Award
- Green Finance award
- Green Communications Campaign
- Green Project Finance Innovation
- Green System Integration Award
- Green Excellence: Innovation
- Green Excellence: Company
- Excellence: Green Energy
- Green Transportation
- Green Tourism
- Green PR Award
- Green Export of the Year
- Best Green Employee Engagement Award
- Green Telecom Award
- Green Quality Award
- Green Energy Saver Award
-
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES
- CEO of the year
- CIO of the year
- Women Leader of the Year
- The Outstanding Achievement Award
- Green Entrepreneur of the years
- Life time Achievement Award
- Green Leadership of the Year
OUTSOURCING LEADERSHIP AWARDS
-
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Social Change Agent Award
- Most Significant Contributor to the BPO Industry
- Use of Technology for Operational Excellence Award
- Award for Operational Excellence & Quality
- Financial Services Outsourcing Project of the Year
- BPO Innovation of the year
- BPO Organization of the year
- Best Telephony Outsourcing
- Most Admired Vendor for BPO Sector
- Best Practices in Vendor Management
- Best Outsourcing Service Providers
- Best Global Shared Services Award
- Excellence in Customer Service
- Excellence in Culture Creation
- Excellence in Value Creation
- Excellence in Improvement & Innovation
- Excellence in People and Communications
- IT Outsourcing Project of the year
- Outsourcing Service Provider of the year
- Offshoring Destination of the year
- Award for Corporate Social Responsibility
- Outsourcing End-User of the year
-
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES
- CEO of the year
- Outsourcing Executive of the year
- Best Outsourcing Professional of the year
- Women Leadership Award
- Young Achiever Award
NGO LEADERSHIP AWARDS
-
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Disablity
- Environment
- General
- Human Rights
- Child Rights
- Health
- Universal Peace Award
- Animal Rights
- Education for Girl Child
- Aids
- Rural Development
- Award for Constructive Work
- Education and Learning
- Award for Development and Welfare of Women and Children
- Innovative Fundraising Campaign
- Best award for Cancer Prevention
- Best Prevention Idea
- Best Practices for Suicide Prevention
- Best Healthcare NGO of the Year
- Best Women & Children Safety NGO
- Best Patient Care NGO of the Year
- Best Livelihood approach NGO
-
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Social Innovator
- The Outstanding Volunteer
- The Global Fundraiser
EXCELLENCE IN INNOVATION
-
ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Best Innovative Company of the Year
- Best Innovative Start-up of the Year
- Best Innovative Design of the Year
- Best Innovative Project of the Year
- Best Innovative Product of the Year
- Best Innovative Service of the Year
- Best Innovative on-line Service
- Most Promising New Product - Technology
- Most Promising New Product - Information Technology
- Most Promising New Product - Banking/Insurance
- Best Innovaton in Emerging technologies
- Best Innovation in Health care technologies
- Best Innovation in Information Technology
- Best Innovation in Power/Energy
- Best Innovation in Product Design
- Best Innovation in Sustainability
- Best Innovation in Telecommunications
- Best Innovation in Computing Systems
- Best Innovation in Consumer Electronics
- Best Innovation in Marketing
- Best Innovation in Brand Management
- Best Innovation in Internet
- Best Innovation in Mobile & Digital marketing
- Best Innovation in HR
- Best Innovation in Social Media
- Best Innovative Planning Practices Award
- Best Innovative Startup of the Year
- Best Innovative Service of the Year
- Best Innovative New Product Award
- Best Innovative Internet and Mobile Retail Sites
- Best Innovative Practices in HR / Talent Acquisition
- Best Innovative Practices in Marketing & Operations
- Best Innovative Practices in Research & Development
- Best Innovative Practices in Digital & Social Media
- Best Innovation & Creativity Technology in E-Commerce
- Best Innovation & Creativity Technology in M-Commerce
-
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES
- Best CEO of the Year
- Best CTO of the Year
- Best CIO of the Year
- Best Young Entrepreneur of the Year
- Best Young Innovator of the Year
- Best Innovative Business Idea
- Innovation Excellence Award
- Excellence in Innovative Technology Award
- Excellence in Information Technology Award
- Entrepreneurial Excellence Award
- Excellence in Software Innovation Award
- Outstanding Innovative Business Leader Award
- Innovative Business Excellence Award
- Outstanding R&D Excellence Award
- Business Excellence Through Innovative Industrial Practices
- Lifetime Achievement Award
- Women in IT / ITeS Excellence Award
IOT LEADERSHIP AWARDS
-
CONNECTED HOME
- Connected Home Company of the Year
- Connected Home Product of the Year
- Connected Home Lighting Company of the Year
- Smart Appliance Product of the Year
- Home Security Camera Company of the Year
- Home Security Product of the Year
- Home Security Company of the Year
- Home Automation System of the Year
- Smart Cooking Device of the Year
- Smart Heating and Cooling Product of the Year
- Smart Bluetooth Tracker Product of the Year
- Smart Sprinkler System of the Year
- Wireless Router of the Year
- Overall Consumer I O T Platform of the Year
- I O T Innovation Award - Consumer Product of the Year
- I O T Wearable Innovation Vendor of the Year
- I O T Wearable Device of the Year
- I O T Emerging Company of the Year for the Consumer Market
- Smart Watch of the Year
- I O T Innovation Award - Enterprise Solution of the Year
- Emerging Company of the Year for the Enterprise Market
- I O T Enterprise App Development Platform of the Year
- I O T Enterprise Software Company of the Year
- I O T Security Company of the Year
- I O T Analytics Solution of the Year
- I O T Semiconductor Company of the Year
- I O T Semiconductor Product of the Year
- I O T Sensor Company of the Year
- I O T Sensor Product of the Year
- I O T Alliance of the Year
- I O T Partner Ecosystem of the Year
- I O T Partner Enablement Company of the Year
- I O T Connected Retail Application
CONSUMER I O T
ENTERPRISE I O T
I O T COMPONENT
IOT PARTNER & ECOSYSTEM
-
INDUSTRIAL
- Industrial I O T Company of the Year
- Industrial I O T Solution of the Year
- Industrial Smart Lighting Solution of the Year
- Smart Manufacturing Solution of the Year
- Smart Agriculture Solution of the Year
- Overall Smart City Solution of the Year
- Overall Smart City Solution Provider of the Year
- Smart City Deployment of the Year
- M2M Network Equipment Company of the Year
- M2M Innovative Product / Solution of the Year
- M2M Vehicle Telematics Company of the Year
- M2M Satellite Service Provider of the Year
- M2M Embedded Hardware Company of the Year
- I O T Health & Wellness Innovation of the Year
- I O T Health & Wellness Company of the Year
- I O T Health & Wellness Product of the Year
- I O T Health & Wellness - Fitness Tracker of the Year
- I O T CEO of the Year
- I O T Development Tool of the Year
- Global I O T Cloud Company of the Year
- I O T Startup of the Year
- Connected Car Platform of the Year
- Connected Car - Insurance Solution of the Year
- Connected Car Product of the Year
- Connected Car - Insurance Solution of the Year
- Overall Connected Car Innovation of the Year
MACHINE 2 MACHINE (M 2 M )
HEALTH & WELLNESS
GENERAL I O T
CONNECTED CAR